Home  Home | Facilities | Related Links | Check Mail | Medical Library | REMITA
Welcome - Guest!

DEPARTMENTS

Mr T. I. Madu

Head of Accounts Department Management of financial resources.

Nwosu Uche

Head of Administration Administration and Management services.

Dr. A. D. Nwosu

Head of Anesthetic Department Anesthetic services.

Dr C. O. N. Ezinwa

Head of Clinical Services

Dr. I. I. Onah

Burns and Plastic Department Treatment of Burns and Plastic, Estetics and Reconstructive surgeries.

Mr G. C. Ezeani

Head of Dietetics / Catering Nutrition and special diets for patients.

Engr. A. O. Ezugwu

Head, Instrument Department > Installation, Maintenance and Repairs of all hospital equipments and Intercom Facilities.

Mr C. A. Okwuonu

Head of Laboratory Department Hematology, Blood Transfusion, clinical chemistry, microbiology and HIV screening services.

Mr K. U. Monwuba

Head of Medical Illustration Medical Illustration services.

Mrs Leticia A. Mmomelu

Ag. Head of Medical Library Dept Library including e-library services.

Ugwuonah Philip

Ag. Head, Medical Records Dept Patients registration, records and statistics.

Ebede C. N.

Head Medical Social Work Dept Patient welfare and ancillary services.

Mrs A. I. Enweani

Head of Nursing Services Dept Bedside nursing and patience care.

Dr. E. C. IYIDOBI

Head of Orthopaedics Department Native Orthopaedics, Arthroplasty, Arthroscopy, Spine surgery and Paediatric Orthopaedics.

Pharm (Mrs.) C. G. Onyeka

Head of Pharmacy Department > Pharmaceutical services .

Mrs U. P. Imo

Head of Physiotherapy Dept Physical and electrical/electronic therapies.

Mrs N. N. Emenike

Head of P. R. S. Department Planning, Research, Statistics and Computer Services.

Mr S. C. Mmomelu

Head Prosthetic & Orthotic Dept Fabrication of Orthopaedic devices (Prothesis & Orthosis) for amputees & disabled patients.

Dr. G. C. Ossi

Head of Radiology Department Radiology services.

Dr. I. S. Ogbonnaya

Chairman RET/HEC of Orthopaedic Hospital Enugu, Nigeria.

Mrs U. E. Aguzie

School of Post-Basic Nursing Training of Nurses in Post Basic Orthopaedic, Burns and Plastic Nursing.

Dr. G. O. Eyichukwu

Head of Traumatology Dept Accident and Emergency services.

Dr. R. C. Eze

School of Orthopaedic Cast Technology .

Mr G. Asogwa

Head of Security Department Security services.

Dr. G. A. Oguwike

Head Staff & Out Patient Department (General Out Patient and Staff medical services).

Mr G. Doffe

Stores / Supplies Department Purchase and stocking of materials.

Mr E. C. Eke

Head of Transport Department Internal and External telecommunications via PABX.

Engr. Arinze Onuorah

Head of Works Department Grounds, building and vehicle maintenance.

Mr A. O. Nnadi

Head of Audit Department

(Internal check on income, expenditure and other financial transactions.